Discover our Organic Lavender Essential Oil which can be used in a multitude of aromatherapy and relaxation practices. Since producing essential oil requires a large scale crop, we rely on our friends at Divine Essence to source this high grade, certified organic lavander essential oil.

15 ml

Packaged in a glass eyedrop bottle.

Certified organic by Ecocert Canada

BOTANICAL NAME: Lavandula angustifolia
PART OF PLANT: Flowering top
ORIGIN: Bulgaria
CULTURE: Organic, certified by ECOCERT® ICO
CHEMOTYPE: LINALYL ACETATE
OTHER NAME: Lavandula officinalis, English Lavender
EXTRACTION METHOD: Steam distillation
ODOUR: Rustic, floral and herbaceous
COLOUR: Light yellow to orange
NPN: 80047401

FOR EXTERNAL AND OCCASIONAL USE ONLY. DO NOT TAKE ORALLY. DO NOT USE ESSENTIAL OILS UNDILUTED. KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN. If accidental ingestion occurs, seek urgent medical attention or contact a Poison Control Center. Avoid contact with eyes and mucous membranes; if this happens, rinse thoroughly with vegetable oil. Pregnant or nursing women should consult a health care practitioner prior to use. If you have epilepsy, consult a health care practitioner prior to use. May cause allergic reaction (e.g. irritation of the respiratory tract) in which case, discontinue use and consult a health care practitioner. Consult a health care practitioner if symptoms worsen or persist.

Weight 0.05 kg
Dimensions 3 × 3 × 8 cm

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.