Sale Sold out
Regular price 15.00 $
Regular priceUnit price per
Our hydrosols are produced by steam distillation. It is a pure distillate and contains no preservatives or additives.
- This product should be stored in a cool, dark place, ideally in a refrigerator
- For external use only
INCI: Lavandula angustifolia (lavender) distillate
Lavender hydrosol is often used as a mild tonic for the nervous system and is believed to soothe aches and pains. The soothing and antiseptic qualities make lavender useful in all skincare routines.
INCI: Matricaria recutita (chamomile) distillate
Chamomile hydrosol can be used in hair and skin care and is known to have a calming effect. Traditionally, it has been used for its anti-inflammatory, antiseptic and skin softening qualities.